Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1778 Penfield Rd

1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.50-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 11/03/2021
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,289

Lot & Building Information for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 3,703
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 300
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 3,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $427,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2021 $275,000
09/20/2016 $20,000
11/17/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed
09/20/2016 - D
09/23/2016 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
12/01/1999 - R
Deed
10/13/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Deed
11/09/1994 - D
11/16/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,289
Market value $427,100
Assessed value $320,300

Assessment History for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,200 $320,300 25.8786 $8,289 -8.75%
2024 $340,700 $320,300 28.36 $9,084 -10.05%
2023 $320,300 $320,300 31.53 $10,099 +20.34%
2022 $282,800 $240,400 34.91 $8,392 -2.46%
2021 $276,300 $240,400 35.79 $8,604 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1778 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,727 04/27/2000 $146,500
1780 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,532 12/06/2019 $136,000
1784 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,581 10/26/2015 $1
77 Heather Dr, Rochester 2,981 07/25/2017 $231,000
101 Heather Dr, Rochester 1,872
5 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,667 05/07/2009 $1
18 Highland Dr, Penfield 1,781 05/21/2018 $218,000
746 Liberty St, Penfield 1,784 02/05/2021 $700,000
93 Heather Dr, Rochester 2,214
762 Liberty St, Penfield 1,809 01/31/2008 $142,500