Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1862 Penfield Rd

1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-2-42.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 10,931
Total sqft 17,701
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.8
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 288
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1975 and has a total of 10,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900,000, the tax amount paid for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $100,926.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $100,927
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,200,000
Assessed value $3,900,000

Assessment History for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,482,800 $3,900,000 25.8786 $100,927 -8.75%
2024 $4,148,900 $3,900,000 28.36 $110,604 -10.05%
2023 $3,900,000 $3,900,000 31.53 $122,967 -9.68%
2022 $4,588,200 $3,900,000 34.91 $136,149 -2.46%
2021 $4,482,800 $3,900,000 35.79 $139,581 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1862 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1850 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,877 11/06/2017 $1
1832 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,400 01/21/2020 $175,000
1880 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,375 10/24/2019 $1
16 Hotchkiss Cir, Penfield 1,152 12/12/2001 $96,500
24 Hotchkiss Cir, Penfield 1,692 03/10/2021 $211,500
1860 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,351 10/18/1993
74 Hotchkiss Cir, Penfield 1,908 08/22/2023 $270,000
1856 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,182 05/03/2002 $140,000
1876 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,287 10/23/2013 $289,900