Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1844 Penfield Rd

1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 10/22/2015
Sale price $362,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,830

Lot & Building Information for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 411 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 411
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $558,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2015 $362,000

Title Documents for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,830
Market value $558,000
Assessed value $418,500

Assessment History for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,000 $418,500 25.8786 $10,830 -8.75%
2024 $445,200 $418,500 28.36 $11,869 -10.05%
2023 $418,500 $418,500 31.53 $13,195 +7.29%
2022 $414,500 $352,300 34.91 $12,299 -2.46%
2021 $404,900 $352,300 35.79 $12,609 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1844 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1832 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,400 01/21/2020 $175,000
1850 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,877 11/06/2017 $1
1880 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,375 10/24/2019 $1
63 Hotchkiss Cir, Penfield 1,724 11/10/2020 $214,900
16 Hotchkiss Cir, Penfield 1,152 12/12/2001 $96,500
1862 Penfield Rd, Penfield 10,931
1860 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,351 10/18/1993
71 Hotchkiss Cir, Penfield 1,128 05/03/2018 $160,000
1856 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,182 05/03/2002 $140,000
1876 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,287 10/23/2013 $289,900