Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1910 Penfield Rd

1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-3-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Current property tax $2,285

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,498
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 324 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 324
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,100, the tax amount paid for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,625.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,626
Current property tax $2,285
Market value $186,800
Assessed value $140,100

Assessment History for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,000 $140,100 25.8786 $3,626 -8.75%
2024 $149,000 $140,100 28.36 $3,973 -10.05%
2023 $140,100 $140,100 31.53 $4,417 +22.26%
2022 $121,800 $103,500 34.91 $3,613 -2.46%
2021 $119,000 $103,500 35.79 $3,704 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.39
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.44
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.44
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.44
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.77
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.77
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.84

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.34
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.44
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.77
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.84

Neighbors for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1910 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1853 Penfield Rd, Penfield 7,010 05/01/2008 $437,500
1908 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,240 07/26/2022 $262,500
1898 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,120 05/30/2012 $73,500
25 Peach Tree Rd, Penfield 1,980 10/25/2006 $150,000
1906 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,600 12/06/2021 $210,000
21 Wheelock Rd, Penfield 1,440 05/31/2012 $1
1843 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,804 11/30/2004 $1
1905 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,930
1900 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,314 08/04/2021 $140,000
1829 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,946 09/22/2022 $190,000
1847 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,232 10/12/2011 $1
1896 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,056 08/30/2016 $1
1857 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,005 11/05/2004 $1
1892 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,105 03/18/2022 $225,000
35 Peach Tree Rd, Penfield 1,464 08/13/2014 $137,000
1837 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,088 07/19/2019 $135,000
1861 Penfield Rd, Penfield 08/01/2023 $125,000
1883 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,874 09/01/2022 $750,000
1895 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,722
1904 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,688 10/24/2023 $340,000