Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1861 Penfield Rd

1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 08/01/2023
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,732

Lot & Building Information for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.4
Frontage 102
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

What is the market value of 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

The current market value is $192,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2023 $125,000
04/13/2007 $125,000
08/03/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
04/13/2007 - D
04/17/2007 - R
Deed
08/03/2000 - D
08/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,732
Market value $192,300
Assessed value $144,200

Assessment History for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,700 $144,200 25.8786 $3,732 -8.75%
2024 $153,400 $144,200 28.36 $4,090 -10.05%
2023 $144,200 $144,200 31.53 $4,547 +4.19%
2022 $147,100 $125,000 34.91 $4,364 -2.46%
2021 $143,700 $125,000 35.79 $4,474 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1861 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2089 Baird Rd, Penfield 1,588 10/01/2020 $180,840
1853 Penfield Rd, Penfield 7,010 05/01/2008 $437,500
1865 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,201 07/21/2009 $142,500
1910 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,498
1908 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,240 07/26/2022 $262,500
18 Hillcrest Dr, Penfield 2,220 02/19/2010 $185,000
1907 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,325 03/09/2016 $122,000
1906 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,600 12/06/2021 $210,000
1905 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,930
1843 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,804 11/30/2004 $1