Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  2124 Penfield Rd

2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.80-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 03/09/2015
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,316

Lot & Building Information for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 3,275
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 126 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 126
Depth 183
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 3,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $959,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2015 $350,000

Title Documents for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,625
Current property tax $17,316
Market value $959,600
Assessed value $719,700

Assessment History for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $827,200 $719,700 25.8786 $18,625 -8.75%
2024 $765,600 $719,700 28.36 $20,411 -10.05%
2023 $719,700 $719,700 31.53 $22,692 +10.32%
2022 $693,200 $589,200 34.91 $20,569 -2.46%
2021 $677,200 $589,200 35.79 $21,087 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2124 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2140 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,867 03/24/2018 $235,000
55 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,601 09/25/2006 $197,500
87 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,326 06/19/2013 $200,000
111 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,769
2126 Penfield Rd, Penfield 68,443
2136 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,493 11/30/2006 $287,500
2142 Penfield Rd, Penfield 5,734 07/31/2014 $240,000
63 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,399 12/17/2015 $240,000
119 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,446
37 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,474 08/22/2015 $245,000