Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  2142 Penfield Rd

2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.80-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,278

Lot & Building Information for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 5,734
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 5,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,663,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $240,000

Title Documents for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2014 - D
08/13/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,278
Market value $1,663,100
Assessed value $1,247,300

Assessment History for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,433,700 $1,247,300 25.8786 $32,278 -8.75%
2024 $1,326,900 $1,247,300 28.36 $35,373 -10.05%
2023 $1,247,300 $1,247,300 31.53 $39,327 +10.51%
2022 $1,199,300 $1,019,400 34.91 $35,587 -2.46%
2021 $1,171,700 $1,019,400 35.79 $36,484 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2142 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,601 09/25/2006 $197,500
2032 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,176 01/15/2014 $1
2140 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,867 03/24/2018 $235,000
2028 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,008 05/08/2012 $1
87 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,326 06/19/2013 $200,000
63 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,399 12/17/2015 $240,000
2136 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,493 11/30/2006 $287,500
2126 Penfield Rd, Penfield 68,443
2124 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,275 03/09/2015 $350,000
37 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,474 08/22/2015 $245,000