Monroe County  »  14625  »  Panorama Trl S  »  920 Panorama Trl S

920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.90-1-60.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $1,890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,680

Lot & Building Information for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Building sqft 19,680
Total sqft 22,364
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 6.53
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 612
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 35%

Other Property Data for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

• • Improvements for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 19,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625?

920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,147,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $1,890,000
12/28/2012 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
12/28/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
10/10/1994 - D
12/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,680
Market value $2,147,500
Assessed value $1,610,600

Assessment History for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,851,300 $1,610,600 25.8786 $41,680 -8.75%
2024 $1,713,400 $1,610,600 28.36 $45,677 -10.05%
2023 $1,610,600 $1,610,600 31.53 $50,782 +10.48%
2022 $1,549,100 $1,316,700 34.91 $45,966 -2.46%
2021 $1,513,400 $1,316,700 35.79 $47,125 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 920 Panorama Trl S, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2131 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 6,400 06/27/2022 $1
2135 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 5,000 02/18/2021 $400,000
29 Edgewood Dr, Penfield 1,446 03/04/2005 $123,600
970 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 08/12/1997 $1
2185 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,788 09/30/2022 $187,000
2201 N Washington St, Rochester
37 Edgewood Dr, Penfield 1,302 08/03/1993 $106,000
2129 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,696 08/01/2016 $126,500
951 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 14,040 10/26/2015 $1