Monroe County  »  14526  »  Malin Ln  »  10 Malin Ln

10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Malin Lane, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.100-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

Sale date 03/30/2021
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,330

Lot & Building Information for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

Building sqft 1,684
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 196
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

• • Improvements for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526?

10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,329.

When was 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold?

10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/20/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2021 $100,000
02/04/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/30/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed
02/04/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,330
Market value $326,100
Assessed value $244,600

Assessment History for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,100 $244,600 25.8786 $6,330 -5.66%
2024 $251,700 $236,600 28.36 $6,710 -10.05%
2023 $236,600 $236,600 31.53 $7,460 +28.42%
2022 $195,800 $166,400 34.91 $5,809 -2.46%
2021 $191,300 $166,400 35.79 $5,955 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Malin Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.65
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.65
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.66
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.66
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.65
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.03
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.03
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.40

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.65
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.66
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.91