Monroe County  »  14526  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  2132 Five Mile Line Rd

2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.100-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Sale date 03/24/2011
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,859

Lot & Building Information for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Building sqft 8,934
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 85
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 8,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $765,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2011 $475,000
09/20/2010 $706,941
11/09/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2011 - D
03/25/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
09/20/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed
11/09/2009 - D
11/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/02/2002 - D
01/06/2003 - R
Deed
08/06/2002 - D
08/14/2002 - R
Deed
12/14/1993 - D
12/16/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,859
Market value $765,600
Assessed value $574,200

Assessment History for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $574,200 25.8786 $14,859 -8.75%
2024 $610,900 $574,200 28.36 $16,284 -10.05%
2023 $574,200 $574,200 31.53 $18,105 +6.93%
2022 $570,600 $485,000 34.91 $16,931 -2.46%
2021 $557,500 $485,000 35.79 $17,358 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2132 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
839 Harmon Rd, Penfield 1,540 04/20/2007 $113,000
844 Harmon Rd, Penfield 1,755 05/09/2000 $116,000
12 Malin Ln, Penfield 1,908 11/09/2011 $203,000
2205 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,996 08/29/2023
2211 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 2,121 07/26/2016 $175,000
2207 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,485 10/31/2000
860 Belvedere Hts, Penfield 1,476 11/09/2006 $22,572
848 Harmon Rd, Penfield 1,560 05/18/2023
79 Woodside Dr, Penfield 2,471 05/11/2018 $250,500