21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Valley Cres, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 139.110-3-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/15/2011 |
| Sale price | $124,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
| Building sqft | 1,048 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 151 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 151 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,048 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,800, the tax amount paid for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,006.
When was 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/15/2011 for $124,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,006 |
| Current property tax | $2,093 |
| Market value | $206,400 |
| Assessed value | $154,800 |
Assessment History for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,900 | $154,800 | 25.8786 | $4,006 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $164,700 | $154,800 | 28.36 | $4,390 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $154,800 | $154,800 | 31.53 | $4,881 | +13.03% |
| 2022 | $145,500 | $123,700 | 34.91 | $4,318 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $142,200 | $123,700 | 35.79 | $4,427 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.88 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.91 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.91 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.31 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.63 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.86 |
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 0.89 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.91 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.31 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.63 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 21 Valley Cres, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Burning Tree Ln, Penfield | 1,748 | 04/30/2019 | $198,000 |
| 28 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,176 | 08/22/2017 | $160,000 |
| 39 Hilltop Dr, Penfield | 1,272 | 09/28/2007 | $100,000 |
| 13 Burning Tree Ln, Penfield | 1,688 | 04/14/2021 | $1 |
| 5 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,006 | 06/22/2018 | |
| 20 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,238 | 08/25/2011 | $1 |
| 12 Burning Tree Ln, Penfield | 1,857 | 05/23/2016 | $195,000 |
| 55 Valley View Dr, Penfield | 1,194 | 07/22/2008 | $1 |
| 55 Hilltop Dr, Penfield | 1,000 | 09/20/2018 | $127,500 |
| 9 Burning Tree Ln, Penfield | 1,794 | 05/12/2014 | $180,000 |
| 16 Burning Tree Ln, Penfield | 1,725 | 12/09/1994 | $116,000 |
| 29 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,622 | ||
| 17 Burning Tree Ln, Penfield | 1,857 | 12/10/2018 | $242,000 |
| 13 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,504 | 12/24/2019 | $137,740 |
| 9 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,084 | ||
| 65 Valley View Dr, Penfield | 1,114 | 07/30/1999 | $95,000 |
| 24 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,296 | 03/15/2005 | $1 |
| 17 Valley Cres, Penfield | 1,444 | 10/17/2022 | $255,000 |
| 5 Valley View Dr, Penfield | 1,300 | 08/20/2024 | $216,500 |
| 8 Valley View Dr, Penfield | 938 | 04/19/1996 | $89,000 |