Monroe County  »  14450  »  Carter Rd  »  2164 Carter Rd

2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2164 Carter Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 141.10-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

Sale date 04/04/2008
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,202

Lot & Building Information for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,355
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 329 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 329
Year built 1963
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,000, the tax amount paid for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,669.

When was 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 04/04/2008 for $149,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2008 $149,000
04/26/1996 $129,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2008 - D
04/07/2008 - R
Deed
04/26/1996 - D
04/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,669
Current property tax $8,202
Market value $446,700
Assessed value $335,000

Assessment History for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,100 $335,000 25.8786 $8,669 -8.75%
2024 $356,400 $335,000 28.36 $9,501 -12.91%
2023 $346,000 $346,000 31.53 $10,909 +23.76%
2022 $297,100 $252,500 34.91 $8,815 -5.64%
2021 $300,000 $261,000 35.79 $9,341 -6.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2164 Carter Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.60
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.66
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 2.35
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.50
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.21
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.50
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.87

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.19
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.50