Monroe County  »  14450  »  Penfield Rd  »  2859 Penfield Rd

2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 141.20-1-4.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

Sale date 11/12/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,911

Lot & Building Information for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.81
Frontage 550
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,700, the tax amount paid for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,911.

When was 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/23/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/1997 $1

Title Documents for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
11/12/1997 - D
11/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,911
Market value $407,600
Assessed value $305,700

Assessment History for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,400 $305,700 25.8786 $7,911 -8.75%
2024 $325,200 $305,700 28.36 $8,670 -10.05%
2023 $305,700 $305,700 31.53 $9,639 +49.24%
2022 $217,600 $185,000 34.91 $6,458 -2.46%
2021 $212,600 $185,000 35.79 $6,621 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2859 Penfield Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.45
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.52
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 3.24
Richard Mann Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 442 3.35
Richard Mann Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 442 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Gananda Middle School 4 Public 6-8 196 3.50
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 4.31
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.56
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.61
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.98

Nearest high schools

Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 3.52
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.56
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.61
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.78