2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 141.10-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
| Sale date | 09/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,553 |
Lot & Building Information for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 3,773 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 20.2 |
| Frontage | 578 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450?2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $928,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2021 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,024 |
| Current property tax | $16,553 |
| Market value | $928,700 |
| Assessed value | $696,500 |
Assessment History for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800,600 | $696,500 | 25.8786 | $18,024 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $741,000 | $696,500 | 28.36 | $19,753 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $696,500 | $696,500 | 31.53 | $21,961 | +79.73% |
| 2022 | $411,800 | $350,000 | 34.91 | $12,219 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $402,300 | $350,000 | 35.79 | $12,527 | -2.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 2691 Penfield Road, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2855 Penfield Rd, Fairport | 2,862 | 07/15/2019 | |
| 2128 Carter Rd, Fairport | 1,056 | 09/18/2020 | $210,000 |
| 2190 Carter Rd, Fairport | 2,136 | ||
| 2831 Penfield Rd, Fairport | |||
| 2859 Penfield Rd, Fairport | 1,864 | 01/23/2025 | |
| 2870 Penfield Rd, Penfield | 1,097 | 12/01/2014 | $1 |
| 2161 Monroe County Line Rd, Fairport | 2,532 | 09/24/2013 | $426,000 |