Monroe County  »  14450  »  Monroe County Line Rd  »  2181 Monroe County Line Rd

2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 141.20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,898

Lot & Building Information for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.2
Frontage 350
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $303,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $405,000
04/21/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Deed
04/21/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,898
Market value $303,900
Assessed value $227,900

Assessment History for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2181 Monroe County Line Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,000 $227,900 25.8786 $5,898 -8.75%
2024 $242,400 $227,900 28.36 $6,463 -10.05%
2023 $227,900 $227,900 31.53 $7,186 +55.82%
2022 $155,400 $132,100 34.91 $4,612 -2.46%
2021 $151,800 $132,100 35.79 $4,728 +1.72%