Monroe County  »  14450  »  Erie Cres  »  22 Erie Cres

22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Erie Cres, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.200-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

Sale date 09/29/2005
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,495

Lot & Building Information for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

Building sqft 2,345
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 126
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

• • Improvements for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450?

22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 is $11,799.

When was 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/29/2005 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2005 $315,000
04/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed
04/30/2003 - D
05/06/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,799
Current property tax $11,495
Market value $596,500
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,400 $340,000 34.7035 $11,799 +7.24%
2024 $478,900 $340,000 32.36 $11,002 -10.68%
2023 $425,000 $340,000 36.23 $12,318 -10.41%
2022 $365,600 $340,000 40.44 $13,750 -0.52%
2021 $365,600 $340,000 40.65 $13,821 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Erie Cres, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.51
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.57
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.10
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.25
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.24
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.50
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.95
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.10
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.30

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.24
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.10
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.07