Monroe County  »  14450  »  Packet Boat Dr  »  32 Packet Boat Dr

32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.120-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

Sale date 10/23/2009
Sale price $153,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,934

Lot & Building Information for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 1,790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 125
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,933.

When was 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/23/2009 for $153,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2009 $153,000

Title Documents for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2009 - D
10/26/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,934
Market value $350,500
Assessed value $199,800

Assessment History for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,300 $199,800 34.7035 $6,934 +7.24%
2024 $281,400 $199,800 32.36 $6,466 -10.68%
2023 $249,800 $199,800 36.23 $7,239 -10.41%
2022 $214,800 $199,800 40.44 $8,080 -0.52%
2021 $214,800 $199,800 40.65 $8,122 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Packet Boat Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.58
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.89
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.24
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.97
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.58
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.79
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.94
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.84
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.14

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.14
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.26
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.33