Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St N  »  113 Main St N

113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Main St N, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.90-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Sale date 01/23/2017
Sale price $112,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,456

Lot & Building Information for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Building sqft 1,020
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 105
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 113 Main St N, Fairport

• • Improvements for 113 Main St N, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Main St N, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 1,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450?

113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $174,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Main St N, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2017 $112,000
09/22/2006 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Main St N, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2017 - D
01/23/2017 - R
Deed
09/22/2006 - D
09/25/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,456
Market value $174,700
Assessed value $99,600

Assessment History for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Main St N, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,600 $99,600 34.7035 $3,456 +7.24%
2024 $140,300 $99,600 32.36 $3,223 -10.68%
2023 $124,500 $99,600 36.23 $3,609 -10.41%
2022 $107,100 $99,600 40.44 $4,028 -0.52%
2021 $107,100 $99,600 40.65 $4,049 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Main St N, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Main St N, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Main St N, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 113 Main St N, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 1,014 04/05/2024 $380,000
30 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 912 04/23/2023
38 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 1,790 03/01/2024 $330,000
40 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 1,365 04/12/2016 $1
32 Roselawn Ave, Fairport 1,740
34 Roselawn Ave, Fairport 1,476 04/03/2003 $1
34 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 1,449 04/29/1999 $105,000
26 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 1,014 11/06/2018 $205,000
30 Roselawn Ave, Fairport 1,303 02/21/2025 $470,000
42-44 Packet Boat Dr, Fairport 2,172