Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St S  »  75 Main St S

75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Main St S, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Property tax $6,038

Lot & Building Information for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Building sqft 3,657
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 148
Year built 1853
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 75 Main St S, Fairport

• • Improvements for 75 Main St S, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Main St S, Fairport

How many square feet does 75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,657 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450?

75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1853 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Main St S, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,038
Market value $305,300
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Main St S, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,600 $174,000 34.7035 $6,038 +7.24%
2024 $245,100 $174,000 32.36 $5,631 -10.68%
2023 $217,500 $174,000 36.23 $6,304 -10.41%
2022 $187,100 $174,000 40.44 $7,037 -0.52%
2021 $187,100 $174,000 40.65 $7,073 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Main St S, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Main St S, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Main St S, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 75 Main St S, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 4th Ave, Fairport 2,080 03/18/2015
9 4th Ave, Fairport 1,804 06/26/1998 $129,000
37 Parker St, Fairport 1,176 11/16/2001 $83,700
29 Church St E, Fairport 3,897 09/01/2005 $290,000
11 4th Ave, Fairport 2,575 03/03/2021 $450,000
83 Main St S, Fairport 1,824 05/07/1998 $300,000
64 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport 1,333 07/28/1995 $79,800
10 4th Ave, Fairport 2,163 03/31/2022 $400,000
14 Pleasant St, Fairport 2,771 02/27/2018 $250,000