Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St S  »  83 Main St S

83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Main St S, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Sale date 05/07/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,578

Lot & Building Information for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 114
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 83 Main St S, Fairport

• • Improvements for 83 Main St S, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Main St S, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 1,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450?

83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Main St S, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/1998 - D
05/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,578
Market value $484,200
Assessed value $276,000

Assessment History for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Main St S, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,200 $276,000 34.7035 $9,578 +7.24%
2024 $388,700 $276,000 32.36 $8,931 -10.68%
2023 $345,000 $276,000 36.23 $9,999 -10.41%
2022 $296,800 $276,000 40.44 $11,161 -0.52%
2021 $296,800 $276,000 40.65 $11,219 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Main St S, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Main St S, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Main St S, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 83 Main St S, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 4th Ave, Fairport 2,080 03/18/2015
9 4th Ave, Fairport 1,804 06/26/1998 $129,000
37 Parker St, Fairport 1,176 11/16/2001 $83,700
60 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport 1,178 10/24/2023 $1
29 Church St E, Fairport 3,897 09/01/2005 $290,000
64 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport 1,333 07/28/1995 $79,800
10 4th Ave, Fairport 2,163 03/31/2022 $400,000
14 Pleasant St, Fairport 2,771 02/27/2018 $250,000
85-89 Main St S, Fairport 8,896
9 5th Ave, Fairport 1,832 08/12/2019 $310,000
13 5th Ave, Fairport 1,327 11/07/2019 $177,200