897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.130-1-78.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
| Sale date | 06/17/2002 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,836 |
Lot & Building Information for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 20,910 |
| Building class | Small Retail Outlet (457) |
| Acreage | 4.8 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 20,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.
What is the year built & the current market value of 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,710,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2002 | $225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $33,836 |
| Market value | $1,710,500 |
| Assessed value | $975,000 |
Assessment History for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572,600 | $975,000 | 34.7035 | $33,836 | +7.24% |
| 2024 | $1,373,200 | $975,000 | 32.36 | $31,551 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $1,218,800 | $975,000 | 36.23 | $35,324 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $1,048,400 | $975,000 | 40.44 | $39,429 | -0.52% |
| 2021 | $1,048,400 | $975,000 | 40.65 | $39,634 | -3.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 897 Turk Hill Road, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 5th Ave, Fairport | 1,716 | 05/18/2011 | $225,000 |
| 50 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport | 1,640 | ||
| 28-30 Church St E, Fairport | 2,392 | ||
| 4 Galusha St, Fairport | 2,464 | ||
| 19 Parker St, Fairport | 1,375 | ||
| 20 Church St E, Fairport | 9,172 | ||
| 113 Main St S, Fairport | 2,576 | ||
| 10 Galusha St, Fairport | 1,524 | 12/16/2020 | $270,000 |