Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St S  »  113 Main St S

113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Main St S, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Property tax $5,015

Lot & Building Information for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 82 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 82
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 61%

Other Property Data for 113 Main St S, Fairport

• • Improvements for 113 Main St S, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Main St S, Fairport

How many square feet does 113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450?

113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $253,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Main St S, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,015
Market value $253,500
Assessed value $144,500

Assessment History for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Main St S, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,100 $144,500 34.7035 $5,015 +7.24%
2024 $203,500 $144,500 32.36 $4,676 -10.68%
2023 $180,600 $144,500 36.23 $5,235 -10.41%
2022 $155,400 $144,500 40.44 $5,844 -0.52%
2021 $155,400 $144,500 40.65 $5,874 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Main St S, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Main St S, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Main St S, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 113 Main St S, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 5th Ave, Fairport 1,716 05/18/2011 $225,000
50 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport 1,640
28-30 Church St E, Fairport 2,392
116 Church St W, Fairport 2,033 12/17/2021 $370,000
38 Church St E, Fairport 3,221
98 Church St E, Fairport 2,800 06/28/2024 $432,000
20 Church St E, Fairport 9,172
897 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 20,910 06/17/2002 $225,000
48 Church St E, Fairport 1,848 07/27/2017 $169,000
10 Galusha St, Fairport 1,524 12/16/2020 $270,000