Monroe County  »  14450  »  Monroe St  »  14 Monroe St

14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Monroe Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

Sale date 04/01/2024
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,949

Lot & Building Information for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

Building sqft 802
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 130
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1970 and has a total of 802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,897.

When was 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/28/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2024 $210,000
12/30/2020 $145,000
06/26/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Deed
04/01/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Deed
06/26/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Deed
03/07/2013 - D
03/07/2013 - R
Deed
01/17/2002 - D
01/22/2003 - R
Deed
08/14/1997 - D
08/14/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,897
Current property tax $1,949
Market value $197,000
Assessed value $112,300

Assessment History for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,100 $112,300 34.7035 $3,897 +7.24%
2024 $158,200 $112,300 32.36 $3,634 -10.68%
2023 $140,400 $112,300 36.23 $4,069 -10.41%
2022 $120,800 $112,300 40.44 $4,541 -0.52%
2021 $120,800 $112,300 40.65 $4,565 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Monroe Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.51
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.42
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.42
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.47
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.50
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.79
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.42
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.43
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.97

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.79
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.42
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.44