Monroe County  »  14450  »  Summit St  »  106 Summit St

106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Summit Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Sale date 11/17/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,257

Lot & Building Information for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 155
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 106 Summit Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Summit Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,400, the tax amount paid for 106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,531.

When was 106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/04/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Summit Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/1999 $1

Title Documents for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2016 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,532
Current property tax $5,257
Market value $279,600
Assessed value $159,400

Assessment History for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Summit Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,100 $159,400 34.7035 $5,532 +7.24%
2024 $224,500 $159,400 32.36 $5,158 -10.68%
2023 $199,300 $159,400 36.23 $5,775 -10.41%
2022 $171,400 $159,400 40.44 $6,446 -0.52%
2021 $171,400 $159,400 40.65 $6,480 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Summit Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Summit Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.57
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.37
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.42
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.57
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.85
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.39
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.11

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.85
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.29
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.11
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.16

Neighbors for 106 Summit Street, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 106 Summit Street, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 1,814 09/20/2023
37 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 2,144 07/18/2014 $189,900
29 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 1,883 04/21/2003 $1
35 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 2,146 07/23/2012 $192,000
5 Barratt Pl, Fairport 1,280 08/10/2012 $128,000
19 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 2,220 07/12/2022 $405,000
249 Main St S, Fairport 6,062 02/09/2023
110 Summit St, Fairport 2,224 02/12/2021
21 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 1,936 05/16/2015 $1
3 Barratt Pl, Fairport 1,584 01/17/2003 $115,000
11 Barratt Pl, Fairport 2,126 04/06/2004 $1
17 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 1,792 06/28/2007 $189,900
1099 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 1,926 04/28/2022
1105 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 1,656 10/19/2020
25 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 2,348 07/31/2019 $250,000
7 Barratt Pl, Fairport 900 04/22/2015 $120,000
21 Barratt Pl, Fairport 1,580
108 Summit St, Fairport 1,230 05/17/2018 $187,500
1 Barratt Pl, Fairport 1,693 08/05/2005 $145,000
62 Park Circle Dr, Fairport 1,836 04/23/2019 $1