21 Barratt Place, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
21 Barratt Place, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Barratt Place, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.200-1-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
| Current property tax | $3,642 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
| Building sqft | 1,580 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
- • Improvements for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
21 Barratt Place, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Barratt Place, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $149,400, the tax amount paid for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,184.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,185 |
| Current property tax | $3,642 |
| Market value | $262,100 |
| Assessed value | $149,400 |
Assessment History for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,000 | $149,400 | 34.7035 | $5,185 | +7.24% |
| 2024 | $210,400 | $149,400 | 32.36 | $4,835 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $186,800 | $149,400 | 36.23 | $5,413 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $160,600 | $149,400 | 40.44 | $6,042 | -0.52% |
| 2021 | $160,600 | $149,400 | 40.65 | $6,073 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Barratt Place, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 0.15 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 1.01 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.12 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 1.95 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 2.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 0.06 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 0.29 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.12 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.13 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 2.57 |
Nearest high schools