88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 88 Potter Place, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.200-1-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
| Sale date | 06/16/2014 |
| Sale price | $124,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,290 |
Lot & Building Information for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
| Building sqft | 820 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
- • Improvements for 88 Potter Place, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 88 Potter Place, Fairport
88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1945 and has a total of 820 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,400, the tax amount paid for 88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,594.
When was 88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/16/2014 for $124,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Potter Place, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 88 Potter Place, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,595 |
| Current property tax | $4,290 |
| Market value | $232,300 |
| Assessed value | $132,400 |
Assessment History for 88 Potter Place, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Potter Place, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,500 | $132,400 | 34.7035 | $4,595 | +7.24% |
| 2024 | $186,500 | $132,400 | 32.36 | $4,284 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $165,500 | $132,400 | 36.23 | $4,797 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $142,400 | $132,400 | 40.44 | $5,354 | -0.52% |
| 2021 | $142,400 | $132,400 | 40.65 | $5,382 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Potter Place, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Potter Place, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 0.23 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 0.86 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.09 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 2.11 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 2.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 0.16 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 0.19 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.05 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.09 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.49 |
Nearest high schools