Monroe County  »  14450  »  Silver Birch Cir  »  4 Silver Birch Cir

4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-4-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

Sale date 08/17/1995
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,525

Lot & Building Information for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

Building sqft 1,862
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

• • Improvements for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450?

4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,829.

When was 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/17/1995 for $119,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/1995 $119,000
01/18/1995 $43,641
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/1995 - D
08/17/1995 - R
Deed
01/18/1995 - D
01/24/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,830
Current property tax $6,525
Market value $345,300
Assessed value $196,800

Assessment History for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,400 $196,800 34.7035 $6,830 +7.24%
2024 $277,200 $196,800 32.36 $6,368 -10.68%
2023 $246,000 $196,800 36.23 $7,130 -10.41%
2022 $211,600 $196,800 40.44 $7,959 -0.52%
2021 $211,600 $196,800 40.65 $8,000 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Silver Birch Circle, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.49
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.46
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.51
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.52
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.77
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.29
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.09

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.77
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.27
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.09
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.13