Monroe County  »  14450  »  Misty Pine Rd  »  47 Misty Pine Rd

47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.50-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Sale date 10/28/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,777

Lot & Building Information for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 125
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,100, the tax amount paid for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,777.

When was 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/28/2020 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2020 $200,000

Title Documents for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,777
Market value $393,200
Assessed value $224,100

Assessment History for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,500 $224,100 34.7035 $7,777 +7.24%
2024 $315,600 $224,100 32.36 $7,252 -10.68%
2023 $280,100 $224,100 36.23 $8,119 -10.41%
2022 $241,000 $224,100 40.44 $9,063 -0.52%
2021 $241,000 $224,100 40.65 $9,110 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.55
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.57
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.59
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.63
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.62
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.79
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.09
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.76
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.25

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.79
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.09
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.76
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.25
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.26

Neighbors for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 47 Misty Pine Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Winding Brook Dr, Fairport 2,040
18 Winding Brook Dr, Fairport 1,834 08/11/2021 $300,000
67 Misty Pine Rd, Fairport 1,875 03/04/2011 $1
56 Potter Pl, Fairport 1,947 07/22/2024 $510,000
8 Winding Brook Dr, Fairport 1,760 03/21/2011 $175,000
69 Misty Pine Rd, Fairport 2,350 10/12/2017 $300,000
52 Potter Pl, Fairport 2,145 07/25/2005 $239,900
4 Silver Birch Cir, Fairport 1,862 08/17/1995 $119,000
65 Misty Pine Rd, Fairport 2,060 03/23/2007 $204,500
1 Blue Spruce Ln, Fairport 1,665 04/16/2019 $75,000
51 Erie Cres, Fairport 2,163 08/30/2012 $285,000
60 Potter Pl, Fairport 2,250 09/11/2006 $252,000
50 Potter Pl, Fairport 1,990 03/11/1994 $126,000
55 Erie Cres, Fairport 1,784
54 Potter Pl, Fairport 2,912
6 Winding Brook Dr, Fairport 2,176 07/18/2012 $1
42 Red Maple Dr, Fairport 1,794 02/22/2007 $1
49 Misty Pine Rd, Fairport 2,080 07/01/2022 $355,000
14 Winding Brook Dr, Fairport 2,262 05/14/1998 $173,000
10 Winding Brook Dr, Fairport 2,080