Monroe County  »  14526  »  Pleasant Way  »  129 Pleasant Way

129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.140-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/19/2017
Sale price $129,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,569

Lot & Building Information for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Building sqft 1,014
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 244 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 244
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Split level
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Penfield

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526?

129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,100, the tax amount paid for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,569.

When was 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 09/19/2017 for $129,500.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2017 $129,500
01/18/2005 $101,596
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
01/18/2005 - D
01/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,569
Market value $217,700
Assessed value $124,100

Assessment History for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,200 $124,100 28.7617 $3,569 +1.60%
2024 $174,800 $124,100 28.31 $3,513 -10.30%
2023 $155,100 $124,100 31.56 $3,917 -9.80%
2022 $133,400 $124,100 34.99 $4,342 -2.04%
2021 $133,400 $124,100 35.72 $4,433 -2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.89
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.89
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.93
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.93
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.89
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.93
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.24
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.24

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.89
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.93
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.05
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.24

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,002
117 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,250 12/12/2003 $109,000
173 Whitney Rd W, Penfield 1,338 10/04/2024
167 Whitney Rd W, Penfield 1,224 12/04/2018
55 Orchard Gln, Rochester 3,078
59 Lincoln Mills Rd, East Rochester 2,325
111 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,030 10/07/2015 $1
133 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,100
64 Raymond Rd, Penfield 1,592 02/19/2019 $170,905
179 Whitney Rd W, Penfield 1,460 07/03/2007 $115,000
453 Washington St N, Rochester
99 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,442 11/04/2014 $149,000
139 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,028 11/28/2005 $126,300
60 Raymond Rd, Penfield 1,976 07/23/2004 $109,100
66 Lincoln Mills Rd, East Rochester 1,599 07/02/1993 $45,000
55 Lincoln Mills Rd, Rochester 3,534 11/15/2012 $205,900
145 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,684 03/10/2006 $131,500
74 Lincoln Mills Rd, East Rochester 2,768 08/29/2022 $245,000
185 Whitney Rd W, Penfield 1,970 01/04/2017 $1
105 Pleasant Way, Penfield 1,134 06/28/1993 $47,500

Nearby ZIP Codes for 129 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report