Monroe County  »  14625  »  Washington St N  »  359 Washington St N

359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 Washington St N, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.130-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Sale date 05/07/2024
Sale price $749,999
Arm's length
Property tax $10,258

Lot & Building Information for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.45
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

• • Improvements for 359 Washington St N, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 Washington St N, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625?

359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 Washington St N, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2024 $749,999
04/01/1999 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 359 Washington St N, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
04/01/1999 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 359 Washington St N, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,258
Market value $621,400
Assessed value $354,200

Assessment History for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 Washington St N, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,300 $354,200 28.9617 $10,258 -1.22%
2024 $498,900 $354,200 29.32 $10,385 -14.39%
2023 $442,800 $354,200 34.25 $12,131 -10.20%
2022 $380,900 $354,200 38.14 $13,509 -0.86%
2021 $380,900 $354,200 38.47 $13,626 -1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 Washington St N, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 Washington St N, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 359 Washington St N, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 359 Washington St N, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Fairpoint Dr, Fairport 2,889 11/01/2020
12 Killeen Dr, Fairport 1,792 06/27/1996 $162,750
4283 Nine Mile Point Rd, Fairport 1,470 01/20/2023 $1
16 Fairpoint Dr, Fairport 2,943 04/25/2001 $349,133
17 Fairpoint Dr, Fairport 3,129 06/09/2014 $388,000
4 Killeen Dr, Fairport 1,618 04/06/2005 $1
71 St Andrews Blvd, Fairport 2,720 08/26/2016 $235,000
116 Cobbs Ln, Fairport 1,363
4275 Nine Mile Point Rd, Fairport 1,948
18 Killeen Dr, Fairport 1,332 11/03/2012 $1