5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 140.140-2-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
| Sale date | 11/17/2000 |
| Sale price | $226,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,208 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
- • Improvements for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $285,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,512.
When was 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/17/2000 for $226,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2000 | $226,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,513 |
| Current property tax | $7,208 |
| Market value | $500,400 |
| Assessed value | $285,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460,000 | $285,200 | 26.3417 | $7,513 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $401,700 | $285,200 | 26.56 | $7,575 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $356,500 | $285,200 | 29.45 | $8,399 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $306,700 | $285,200 | 33.62 | $9,588 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $306,700 | $285,200 | 33.3 | $9,497 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Acadian Rise, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.38 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 1.54 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 1.57 |
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 1.83 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.10 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 2.26 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.52 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.61 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.67 |
Nearest high schools