Monroe County  »  14450  »  Jefferson Ave  »  33 Jefferson Ave

33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.150-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Current property tax $969

Lot & Building Information for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Building sqft 1,361
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 174 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 174
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

• • Improvements for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450?

33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,300, the tax amount paid for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,590.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,590
Current property tax $969
Market value $239,100
Assessed value $136,300

Assessment History for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,800 $136,300 26.3417 $3,590 -0.82%
2024 $192,000 $136,300 26.56 $3,620 -9.81%
2023 $170,400 $136,300 29.45 $4,014 -12.40%
2022 $146,600 $136,300 33.62 $4,582 +0.96%
2021 $146,600 $136,300 33.3 $4,539 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.40
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.67
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.10
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.58
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.95
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.02
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.61

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.95
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.61
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.64