Monroe County  »  14450  »  Terrace Dr  »  2 Terrace Dr

2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.150-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

Property tax $3,957

Lot & Building Information for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 1,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 117 ft X 211 ft
Frontage 117
Depth 211
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,956.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,957
Market value $263,500
Assessed value $150,200

Assessment History for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,300 $150,200 26.3417 $3,957 -0.82%
2024 $211,500 $150,200 26.56 $3,989 -9.81%
2023 $187,800 $150,200 29.45 $4,423 -12.40%
2022 $161,500 $150,200 33.62 $5,050 +0.96%
2021 $161,500 $150,200 33.3 $5,002 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Terrace Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.45
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.62
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.11
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.56
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.45
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.94
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.03
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.60
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.60

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.45
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.60
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.62
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.39