Monroe County  »  14450  »  Kilkenny CT  »  26 Kilkenny CT

26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.20-4-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

Sale date 09/17/2007
Sale price $227,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,335

Lot & Building Information for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

Building sqft 2,252
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 200
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

• • Improvements for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450?

26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,500, the tax amount paid for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,335.

When was 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/17/2007 for $227,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2007 $227,000
10/28/2005 $216,600
08/27/2004 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
Deed
09/17/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
Deed
10/28/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed
08/27/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
04/04/2002 - D
04/05/2002 - R
Deed
11/30/1995 - D
11/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,335
Market value $421,900
Assessed value $240,500

Assessment History for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,900 $240,500 26.3417 $6,335 -0.82%
2024 $338,700 $240,500 26.56 $6,388 -9.81%
2023 $300,600 $240,500 29.45 $7,083 -12.40%
2022 $258,600 $240,500 33.62 $8,086 +0.96%
2021 $258,600 $240,500 33.3 $8,009 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Kilkenny Court, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.65
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.68
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.98
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.21
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.94
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.24
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.27
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.88
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.34

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.10
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.24
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.27
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.25
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.34