7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester |
| Zip code | 14445 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.90-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
| Sale date | 06/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,345 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 124 ft X 123 ft |
| Frontage | 124 |
| Depth | 123 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Rochester |
Other Property Data for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $115,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $3,345.
When was 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 06/26/2023 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,345 |
| Market value | $202,600 |
| Assessed value | $115,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186,300 | $115,500 | 28.9617 | $3,345 | -1.22% |
| 2024 | $162,700 | $115,500 | 29.32 | $3,386 | -14.39% |
| 2023 | $144,400 | $115,500 | 34.25 | $3,956 | -10.20% |
| 2022 | $124,200 | $115,500 | 38.14 | $4,405 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $124,200 | $115,500 | 38.47 | $4,443 | -1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fiora Drive, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 0.69 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 0.71 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 0.75 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 0.94 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.83 |
Nearest high schools