Monroe County  »  14450  »  Sunset Trl W  »  94 Sunset Trl W

94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.140-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Sale date 08/10/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,893

Lot & Building Information for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Building sqft 2,026
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 290 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 290
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

• • Improvements for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450?

94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,900, the tax amount paid for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,608.

When was 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/10/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2012 $1
09/16/2003 $163,500
08/02/1999 $129,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/16/2003 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Deed
08/02/1999 - D
08/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,608
Current property tax $3,893
Market value $373,500
Assessed value $212,900

Assessment History for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,400 $212,900 26.3417 $5,608 -0.82%
2024 $299,900 $212,900 26.56 $5,655 -9.81%
2023 $266,100 $212,900 29.45 $6,270 -12.40%
2022 $228,900 $212,900 33.62 $7,158 +0.96%
2021 $228,900 $212,900 33.3 $7,090 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.64
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.20
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.25
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.26
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.31
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.31

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.25
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.31