Monroe County  »  14450  »  Sunset Trl W  »  88 Sunset Trl W

88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.140-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Sale date 05/05/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,325

Lot & Building Information for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Building sqft 2,079
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 280
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

• • Improvements for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450?

88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,079 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,700, the tax amount paid for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,629.

When was 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/05/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2020 $1

Title Documents for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,629
Current property tax $5,325
Market value $374,900
Assessed value $213,700

Assessment History for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,700 $213,700 26.3417 $5,629 -0.82%
2024 $301,000 $213,700 26.56 $5,676 -9.81%
2023 $267,100 $213,700 29.45 $6,293 -12.40%
2022 $229,800 $213,700 33.62 $7,185 +0.96%
2021 $229,800 $213,700 33.3 $7,116 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.78
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.20
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.78
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.25
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.26
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.32
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.32

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.78
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.26
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.32
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.41

Neighbors for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 88 Sunset Trl W, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Sunset Trl W, Fairport 1,930
7 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport 2,096 11/18/2020 $259,999
94 Sunset Trl W, Fairport 2,026 08/10/2012 $1
86 Sunset Trl W, Fairport 1,944 12/29/1993
53 Winchester Dr, Fairport 1,824 10/30/2020 $242,000
3 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport 2,134
10 Greenhouse Cir, Fairport 1,718 09/15/2003 $162,500
49 Winchester Dr, Fairport 2,230 06/26/1996 $165,000
47 Winchester Dr, Fairport 2,496 09/17/2021 $325,000
6 Buckwheat Dr, Fairport 2,184 06/21/2006 $1
51 Winchester Dr, Fairport 1,942 08/21/2001 $148,000
5 Greenhouse Cir, Fairport 1,807
55 Winchester Dr, Fairport 1,824 12/12/2016 $1
7 Greenhouse Cir, Fairport 1,704 04/04/2014 $141,000
8 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport 1,512 05/31/2006 $156,000
5 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport 1,348
57 Winchester Dr, Fairport 2,112
12 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport 1,824 11/18/2013 $208,000
92 Sunset Trl W, Fairport 1,917 10/01/1998 $148,000
5 Creek Bend Dr, Fairport 2,022 03/11/2019 $186,000