219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 219-221 High Street, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.100-2-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
| Sale date | 03/13/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,132 |
Lot & Building Information for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,172 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 180 ft X 151 ft |
| Frontage | 180 |
| Depth | 151 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
- • Improvements for 219-221 High Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 219-221 High Street, Fairport
219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $188,200, the tax amount paid for 219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,957.
When was 219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/13/2007 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219-221 High Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 219-221 High Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,958 |
| Current property tax | $4,132 |
| Market value | $330,200 |
| Assessed value | $188,200 |
Assessment History for 219-221 High Street, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219-221 High Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303,500 | $188,200 | 26.3417 | $4,958 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $265,100 | $188,200 | 26.56 | $4,999 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $235,300 | $188,200 | 29.45 | $5,542 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $202,400 | $188,200 | 33.62 | $6,327 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $202,400 | $188,200 | 33.3 | $6,267 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219-221 High Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219-221 High Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 1.05 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 1.07 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.10 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.54 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 2.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.06 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.35 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.54 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.05 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 3.05 |
Nearest high schools