Monroe County  »  14450  »  Oconnor Rd  »  99 Oconnor Rd

99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.150-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Building sqft 4,148
Total sqft 6,099
Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 11
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $23,707.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,708
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,578,900
Assessed value $900,000

Assessment History for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,451,600 $900,000 26.3417 $23,708 -0.82%
2024 $1,267,600 $900,000 26.56 $23,904 -9.81%
2023 $1,125,000 $900,000 29.45 $26,505 -12.40%
2022 $967,700 $900,000 33.62 $30,258 +0.96%
2021 $967,700 $900,000 33.3 $29,970 -4.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 99 Oconnor Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
271 High St, Fairport 3,130 04/25/2024 $1
3 Whitney Farms Cir, Fairport 1,886 10/06/2019 $220,000
249-251 High St, Fairport 2,678 05/31/1995 $115,000
239-241 High St, Fairport 2,304 06/03/2022 $330,000
1387 Fairport Rd, Fairport 41,104 11/02/1993 $1
140 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 1,560
38 Pioneer Dr, Fairport 2,346 06/27/2020
14 Sunnybrook Ln, Fairport 1,540 05/28/2004 $149,000
5 Whitney Farms Cir, Fairport 2,016 08/30/1996 $146,000
1 Rockford Ln, Fairport 1,824
34 Pioneer Dr, Fairport 1,845 07/30/1998 $154,000