Monroe County  »  14450  »  Macedon Center Rd  »  292 Macedon Center Rd

292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.140-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,598

Lot & Building Information for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Building sqft 6,180
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 6,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $390,000
12/30/2011 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/2011 - D
12/30/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,598
Market value $372,800
Assessed value $212,500

Assessment History for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,700 $212,500 26.3417 $5,598 -0.82%
2024 $299,300 $212,500 26.56 $5,644 -9.81%
2023 $265,600 $212,500 29.45 $6,258 -12.40%
2022 $228,500 $212,500 33.62 $7,144 +0.96%
2021 $228,500 $212,500 33.3 $7,076 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 292 Macedon Center Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Macedon Center Rd, Fairport 5,411
286 Macedon Center Rd, Fairport 13,390 09/19/2023 $1,225,000
2-4 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,240
99 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,474 09/10/1999 $114,000
260 Macedon Center Rd, Fairport 5,070 03/17/2021 $225,000
103 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,728 02/16/2007 $142,900
6-8 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,260
10-12 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,240
89 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,629
95 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,540