Monroe County  »  14450  »  Macedon Center Rd  »  286 Macedon Center Rd

286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.140-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/19/2023
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,093

Lot & Building Information for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Building sqft 13,390
Total sqft 14,230
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 35%

Other Property Data for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 13,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $938,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2023 $1,225,000
11/03/1997 $183,000
06/03/1994 $437,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2023 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Deed
11/03/1997 - D
11/14/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/03/1994 - D
06/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,093
Market value $938,600
Assessed value $535,000

Assessment History for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $862,900 $535,000 26.3417 $14,093 -0.82%
2024 $753,500 $535,000 26.56 $14,210 -9.81%
2023 $668,800 $535,000 29.45 $15,756 -12.40%
2022 $575,300 $535,000 33.62 $17,987 +0.96%
2021 $575,300 $535,000 33.3 $17,816 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 286 Macedon Center Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Macedon Center Rd, Fairport 5,411
2-4 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,240
99 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,474 09/10/1999 $114,000
260 Macedon Center Rd, Fairport 5,070 03/17/2021 $225,000
6-8 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,260
10-12 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,240
89 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,629
95 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,540
256 Macedon Center Rd, Fairport 1,008 07/01/2021 $189,000
18-20 Jefferson CT, Fairport 2,240
231 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 1,536 02/23/2016 $162,000