Monroe County  »  14450  »  Macedon Center Rd  »  694 Macedon Center Rd

694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.40-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Current property tax $2,987

Lot & Building Information for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,349
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Lot dimensions 359 ft X 267 ft
Frontage 359
Depth 267
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1860 and has a total of 3,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,000, the tax amount paid for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,138.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,139
Current property tax $2,987
Market value $475,400
Assessed value $271,000

Assessment History for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,100 $271,000 26.3417 $7,139 -0.82%
2024 $381,700 $271,000 26.56 $7,198 -9.81%
2023 $338,800 $271,000 29.45 $7,981 -12.40%
2022 $291,400 $271,000 33.62 $9,111 +0.96%
2021 $291,400 $271,000 33.3 $9,024 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 694 Macedon Center Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.59
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.64
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.39
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.90
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.93
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.18
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.43
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.81
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.36

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.02
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.18
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.81
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.33
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.36