Monroe County  »  14450  »  Dickinson Xing  »  8 Dickinson Xing

8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.10-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

Sale date 09/02/2016
Sale price $379,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,878

Lot & Building Information for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

Building sqft 4,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 207
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

• • Improvements for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450?

8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,878.

When was 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/02/2016 for $379,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2016 $379,900
08/30/2001 $331,490
05/24/2001 $49,350
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Deed
08/30/2001 - D
08/31/2001 - R
Deed
05/24/2001 - D
05/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,878
Market value $657,900
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,800 $375,000 26.3417 $9,878 -0.82%
2024 $528,200 $375,000 26.56 $9,960 -9.81%
2023 $468,800 $375,000 29.45 $11,044 -12.40%
2022 $403,200 $375,000 33.62 $12,608 +0.96%
2021 $403,200 $375,000 33.3 $12,488 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Dickinson Xing, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.82
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.86
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.33
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.79
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 3.27

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.79
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.07
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.37
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.49
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.47

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.15
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.07
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.37
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.36
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 4.40