Monroe County  »  14450  »  Twin Brooks Rd  »  8 Twin Brooks Rd

8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.100-2-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

Current property tax $3,328

Lot & Building Information for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 293 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 293
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,632.

When was 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/18/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/1995 - D
07/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,633
Current property tax $3,328
Market value $241,900
Assessed value $137,900

Assessment History for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,400 $137,900 26.3417 $3,633 -0.82%
2024 $194,200 $137,900 26.56 $3,663 -9.81%
2023 $172,400 $137,900 29.45 $4,061 -12.40%
2022 $148,300 $137,900 33.62 $4,636 +0.96%
2021 $148,300 $137,900 33.3 $4,592 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Twin Brooks Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.79
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.57
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.10
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.14
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.29
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.21

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.29
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.42
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.75