Monroe County  »  14450  »  Countryside Rd  »  2 Countryside Rd

2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Countryside Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.100-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

Sale date 11/23/1998
Sale price $249,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,997

Lot & Building Information for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,627
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07
Lot dimensions 396 ft X 429 ft
Frontage 396
Depth 429
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,969.

When was 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/23/1998 for $249,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/1998 $249,900

Title Documents for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/1998 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,970
Current property tax $8,997
Market value $601,200
Assessed value $342,700

Assessment History for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,700 $342,700 29.0917 $9,970 +0.35%
2024 $482,700 $342,700 28.99 $9,935 -12.63%
2023 $428,400 $342,700 33.18 $11,371 -9.62%
2022 $368,500 $342,700 36.71 $12,581 -1.58%
2021 $368,500 $342,700 37.3 $12,783 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Countryside Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.85
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.70
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.91
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.94
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.29
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.42
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.72
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.91
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.13

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.42
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.91
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.36
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.60