Monroe County  »  14534  »  Green Ridge Rd  »  14 Green Ridge Rd

14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.100-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,332

Lot & Building Information for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,345
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 272 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 272
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,331.

When was 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/31/2017 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $310,000
02/12/2010 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed
02/12/2010 - D
02/12/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,332
Market value $502,500
Assessed value $286,400

Assessment History for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,900 $286,400 29.0917 $8,332 +0.35%
2024 $403,400 $286,400 28.99 $8,303 -12.63%
2023 $358,000 $286,400 33.18 $9,503 -9.62%
2022 $308,000 $286,400 36.71 $10,514 -1.58%
2021 $308,000 $286,400 37.3 $10,683 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Green Ridge Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.91
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.76
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.93
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.48
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.56
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.93
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.00

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.93
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.25
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.41