184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 154.10-1-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
| Current property tax | $7,290 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 3,136 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 16.3 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,136 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, NY 14450?184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,116 |
| Current property tax | $7,290 |
| Market value | $540,500 |
| Assessed value | $308,100 |
Assessment History for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496,900 | $308,100 | 26.3417 | $8,116 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $433,900 | $308,100 | 26.56 | $8,183 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $385,100 | $308,100 | 29.45 | $9,074 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $331,300 | $308,100 | 33.62 | $10,358 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $331,300 | $308,100 | 33.3 | $10,260 | -5.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 184 Wakeman Road, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Princeton Ln, Fairport | 2,675 | 06/26/2015 | $300,000 |
| 5 Green Ridge Rd, Pittsford | 2,526 | 12/21/2011 | $157,000 |
| 38 Green Valley Rd, Pittsford | 2,589 | 05/28/2021 | |
| 48 Ward Ln, Fairport | 1,850 | 05/21/2004 | $179,900 |
| 186 Wakeman Rd, Fairport | 2,519 | ||
| 180 Wakeman Rd, Fairport | |||
| 6 Meadowlark Dr, Fairport | 1,088 | 01/12/2009 | $144,000 |