Monroe County  »  14450  »  Ward Ln  »  82 Ward Ln

82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Ward Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.110-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

Sale date 03/29/2017
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,583

Lot & Building Information for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,454
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 240
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,000, the tax amount paid for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,583.

When was 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 04/05/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2017 $140,000

Title Documents for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/29/2017 - D
03/29/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,583
Market value $305,300
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,800 $151,800 26.3417 $3,999 -0.82%
2024 $213,800 $151,800 26.56 $4,032 -9.81%
2023 $189,800 $151,800 29.45 $4,471 -12.40%
2022 $163,200 $151,800 33.62 $5,104 +0.96%
2021 $163,200 $151,800 33.3 $5,055 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Ward Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.58
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.29
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.64
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.15
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.96
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.01
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.64
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.20

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.01
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.64
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.38
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.58