Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pittsford Palmyra Rd  »  6020 Pittsford Palmyra Rd

6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.140-2-44.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,748
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.04
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,400, the tax amount paid for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $12,443.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,444
Current property tax $0
Market value $828,800
Assessed value $472,400

Assessment History for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $761,900 $472,400 26.3417 $12,444 -0.82%
2024 $665,400 $472,400 26.56 $12,547 -9.81%
2023 $590,500 $472,400 29.45 $13,912 -12.40%
2022 $508,000 $472,400 33.62 $15,882 +0.96%
2021 $508,000 $472,400 33.3 $15,731 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 6020 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Little Brook Dr, Pittsford 1,942 08/18/2015 $143,700
36 Little Brook Dr, Pittsford 1,153 08/31/2015 $150,000
9 Kitty Hawk Dr, Pittsford 2,480 10/02/2006 $234,000
15 Kitty Hawk Dr, Pittsford 2,329
17 Kitty Hawk Dr, Pittsford 2,376 11/30/2005 $204,000
19 Kitty Hawk Dr, Pittsford 2,244 06/23/2007 $200,000
30 Little Brook Dr, Pittsford 1,131 07/22/2019 $142,000
6017 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport 1,739 10/26/2012 $169,000