Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kitty Hawk Dr  »  21 Kitty Hawk Dr

21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.50-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 09/03/2021
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,796

Lot & Building Information for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 200
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,600, the tax amount paid for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,795.

When was 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/03/2021 for $355,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2021 $355,000
05/03/2012 $225,000
08/03/2005 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Deed
05/03/2012 - D
05/04/2012 - R
Deed
08/03/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
08/03/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
09/03/1996 - D
09/04/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,796
Market value $409,800
Assessed value $233,600

Assessment History for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,800 $233,600 29.0917 $6,796 +0.35%
2024 $329,000 $233,600 28.99 $6,772 -12.63%
2023 $292,000 $233,600 33.18 $7,751 -9.62%
2022 $251,200 $233,600 36.71 $8,575 -1.58%
2021 $251,200 $233,600 37.3 $8,713 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Kitty Hawk Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.96
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.23
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.23
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.53

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.26
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.53
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.62
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.76

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.53
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.62
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.76